Skip to collection list Skip to video grid
Skip to collection list Skip to video grid

Highlights

OCTIS™ SFP/SFP+ Assembly

This video demonstrates the assembling of the OCTIS™ SFP/SFP+. About Amphenol OCTIS™ SFP/SFP+ OCTIS offers a range of optical solutions meeting ever increasing bandwidth requirements. SFP version is interoperable with all types of SFP/SFP+ ports and suitable for high data rate applications over long lengths. QSFP version offers enhanced bandwidth (4X SFP/SFP+). In standard OCTIS product, transceiver moves outside the box saving significant board space and providing better thermal management. Solutions are also offered for applications in which transceiver is located inside radio with suitable adapters (duplex LC, MPO etc).

Read More
Read Less